Commission for the Compensation of Victims of Spoliation Resulting from the Anti-Semitic Legislation in Force during the Occupation
> Accueil du site

Flow chart [22/05/2008]

Chairman
Mr. Michel JEANNOUTOT, appointed 10 September 2011,
Consult biography in PDF format
Secretariat: Mrs. Elvire STEELS

Director
Mr. Jean-Pierre LE RIDANT,
Consult biography in PDF format
Secretariat: Mrs. Rosalie LAGRAND

Principal Rapporteur
Mr. Pierre-Alain WEILL
Consult biography in PDF format
Secretariat: Mrs. Myriam DUPONT

Rapporteurs

Mrs. Monique ABITTAN, Magistrate of the regular court system
Mr. Jean-Michel AUGUSTIN, Magistrate of the regular court system
Mr. Christophe BACONNIER, Magistrate of the regular court system
Mr. Brice CHARLES, Magistrate of the administrative court system
Mrs. Rosine CUSSET, Magistrate of the regular court system
Mrs. Chantal DESCOURS-GATIN, Magistrate of the administrative court system
Mrs. Marie FRANCESCHINI, Magistrate of the regular court system
Mr. François GAYET, Magistrate of the administrative court system
Mrs. France LEGUELTEL, Magistrate of the regular court system
Mr. Ivan LUBEN, Magistrate of the administrative court system
Mr. Jean-Pierre MARCUS, Magistrate of the regular court system
Mrs. Eliane MARY, Magistrate of the regular court system
Mrs. Marie-Hélène VALENSI, Magistrate of the regular court system
Mrs. Sophie ZAUGURY, Magistrate of the regular court system

Secretariat:
Mrs. Monique STANISLAS
Miss Nathalie ZIHOUNE

Government Commissioner

Mr. Bertrand DACOSTA
Secretariat: Catherine CERCUS

Permanent members of the CIVS

General Services

Switchboard/Telephone Contact & Information Unit
Miss Sandrine CADET

Claimants’ Guidance & Advice Unit / Claim File Consultation
Miss Sandrine CADET

Ushers
Mr. Christophe CHENET
Mr. Benjamin NAND-JUI

Administrative & Financial Affairs Case Officer
Miss Karine VIDAL

Archivist/Writer
Miss Isabelle RIXTE

Communications Officer and Webmaster
Mr. Nicolas BENARD

Claims Investigation & Examination Departments

Administrative Unit
Miss Eloïse GARNIER

Bank-related Claims Unit
Miss Sylviane ROCHOTTE

Control and Investigation Network
Miss Eloïse GARNIER

Movable Cultural Property
Miss Muriel de BASTIER

Claimant Support & Information Unit during sessions
Miss Sandrine CADET

Hearings Secretariat
Miss Sarah INTSABY
Mr. MASUREL
Mr. Emmanuel DUMAS

Secretariat:
Mrs. Elvire STEELS

Database Supervision Unit
Miss Sandrine CADET
Mr. Richard DECOCQ
Mr. PORTET

Archive Search Units

National Archives
Miss Emilie BOULANGER
Mr. Matthieu CHARMOILLAUX

Paris Archives
Mrs. Brigitte GUILLEMOT

Berlin Archives
Miss Laura MEIER-EWERT (head)
2 research workers

République française - C I V S © 2007 - About this site - Contact Us - Site Map