Marianne
Commission for the Compensation of Victims of Spoliation
Resulting from the Anti-Semitic Legislation in Force during the Occupation

Flow chart

Home > The CIVS > Flow chart

executive board of the commission

Chairman


Mr Michel JEANNOUTOT, Honorary Advisor to the Court of Cassation, former Chief Justice of the Court of Appeal. The biography


Vice Chairman


Mr François BERNARD, Honorary State Counsellor

Director


Mr Jérôme BENEZECH, Senior State Officer.The biography


Principal Rapporteur


Mr Pierre-Alain WEILL, Honorary President of Chamber at the Paris Court of Appeal. The biography

members of the deliberative panel

Ms Claire ANDRIEU, professor of universities at the Institute of Political Studies of Paris

Mr Jean-Pierre BADY, Honorary Counsellor of the Court of Accounts

Mr François BERNARD, Honorary State Counsellor, Vice Chairman of the Commission

Ms Janine DRAI, qualified personality

Ms Frédérique DREIFUSS-NETTER, Honorary Counsellor at the Court of Cassation

Ms Anne GRYNBERG, University Professor

Mr Michel JEANNOUTOT, Honorary Advisor to the Court of Cassation, Chairman of the Commission

Ms Catherine PERIN, master of the court of accounts

Mr Xavier PERROT, professor of universities at the University of Law of Economics of Limoges.

Mr Dominique RIBEYRE, auctioneer

Ms Inès ROTERMUND-REYNARD, art historian

Mr David RUZIÉ, University Professor Emeritus

Ms Laurence SIGAL, qualified personality

Mr Henri TOUTÉE, Honorary President of Section of the Council of State

government commissioner

Mr Bertrand DACOSTA,Maître des requêtes (Master in Chambers) at the Council of State

rapporteurs

Ms Monique ABITTAN, Magistrate of the regular court system

Mr Jean-Michel AUGUSTIN, Magistrate of the regular court system

Mr Christophe BACONNIER, Magistrate of the regular court system

Ms Rosine CUSSET, Magistrate of the regular court system

Ms Chantal DESCOURS-GATIN, Magistrate of the administrative court system

Mr François GAYET, Magistrate of the administrative court system

Ms France LEGUELTEL, Magistrate of the regular court system

Mr Ivan LUBEN, Magistrate of the administrative court system

Mr Jean-Pierre MARCUS, Magistrate of the regular court system

Ms Marie-Hélène VALENSI, Magistrate of the regular court system

Ms Sophie ZAGURY, Magistrate of the regular court system

permanent staff

General Services

Claimant Support


Ms Brigitte GUILLEMOT

Case Officer for Administrative & Financial Affairs


Ms Nathalie LECLERCQ


Claims Examination & Review

The Research Coordination Department


Mr Clément CANDON (Manager)
Ms Isabelle RIXTE (archivist)


Hearings Secretariat


Ms Sylviane ROCHOTTE (Manager)
Mr Emmanuel DUMAS
Mr Matthieu CHARMOILLAUX


Secretariat


Ms Catherine CERCUS
Ms Myriam DUPONT


Database Supervision Unit


Mr Richard DECOCQ
Mr Stéphane PORTET

Secretariats

Chairman


Ms Catherine CERCUS


Director


Ms Rosalie LAGRAND


Principal Rapporteur


Ms Myriam DUPONT

Rapporteurs


Ms Nathalie ZIHOUNE


Government Commissariat


Ms Catherine CERCUS

Archive Search Units

National Archives


Mr Matthieu CHARMOILLAUX


Paris Archives


Ms Brigitte GUILLEMOT

Berlin Archives


Mr Julien ACQUATELLA (Manager)
Mr Sébastien CADET
Ms Coralie VOM HOFE